Privacy Policy

All collected personal information will be used by KBility to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

KBility is committed to protecting the privacy, confidentiality and security of all personal data from our website users.

All personal information relating to KBility members, subscribers, customers or visitors will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98) and amendments introduced by Law 103/2015 , of 24 August.

Personal information collected may include name, company address, position, e-mail address, telephone and or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and/or other information. The collected information is used for contact purposes, sending of information, registration in certain areas of the site, submission of CVs and registrations.

Except as otherwise provided by law, the processing of personal data relating to philosophical or political beliefs, political affiliation or trade union membership, religious beliefs, private life and racial or ethnic origin, as well as the processing of data concerning health or sex life, including genetic data, is prohibited.

The use of KBility services and website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy. KBility reserves the right to change this policy without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you regularly consult our privacy policy in order to always be up to date.

The Advertisements

Like other websites, we collect and use the information contained in the advertisements. The information within the ads include your IP (Internet Protocol), your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used to visit our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited throughout our website.

DoubleClick Dart Cookie

Google, as a third-party supplier, uses cookies to serve ads on our website;

With a DART cookie, Google serves ads based on a user’s prior visits to other websites;

Users may disable the DART cookie by visiting the Privacy   Policy for content network  and Google ads.

Cookies & Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup or a link to some of our features, such as forums.

You may disable cookies in your web browser, or by making changes in the Anti-Virus software tools, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way you interact with our website or other websites.

Links to Third Party Sites

KBility may have links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain useful information/tools for our users. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites, so if you visit a different website from ours, we encourage you to read their privacy policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content presented in those sites.

Security

Only KBility employees or collaborators have access to personal data, and they are bound by strict rules of confidentiality and professional secrecy.

KBility uses HTTPS encrypted technology to protect personal information.